Lavender Essential Oil (Lavendin Abrialis)

R 110.00

Soothing | Calming | Reassuring

INCI: Lavendin Abrialis  

Grown and distilled on a family-owned farm in the Western Cape, our pure Lavendin  Essential Oil can be used in cosmetic and skincare formulations, Handmade soaps as well as in therapeutic and massage preparations. 

Lavender Lavendin Abrialis Essential Oil is a middle note that sticks well in formulations, lending a calming and relaxing effect in scent blends. It blends well with most essential oils.

Please note that there may be color variants from batch to batch and season to season. 


Previous

Customer Reviews

Based on 22 reviews
95%
(21)
0%
(0)
5%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
E
Elsje Pieterse
Lavender Lavendin Abrialis Essential Oil

Very potent oil, blends well but can be slightly overwhelming.

J
Joanne
Lavender Essential Oil

Good quality oil. Good price!

T
Thuli Zindela
Lavender Essential Oil

I love the smell which is very calming and soothing. I used it my my handmade natural hair products. Great quality and Great Company😍

E
Elrina Trollip
Lavendin essential oil

This is by a amazing product. One of my best essential oils. Ill am hooked on your product.

G
Galaletsang

Amazing product. Money worth spent.