New Whatsapp Number (for text messages only): 067 694 4492

Sodium Lactate

R 45.00

– Sold Out

Sodium Lactate is used in skin and hair care as a humectant in lotions and creams.

When used in handmade soaps, it helps produce a harder bar of soap, and helps keep hot-processed soap batter fluid in production. 

Sodium Lactate can be used interchangeably with Glycerin in lotions and creams. It is water soluble so it goes into the water-phase of a formula.