Olive Oil sourced from local South African growers, particularly in the Western Cape. Often referred to as "Liquid Gold", due to its amazing benefits, this versatile fruit oil can be used in all skin and hair care products.
Due to it's fatty acid profile, it is know to:
- This is food grade extra virgin olive oil. We sell it as cosmetic grade purely because of the plastic containers we receive it in.
love the quality of this oil thank you for making it easy for us to find good products like this. I use it to make soap❤️
Isivuno is a reliable service provider and my orders always arrive on time and intact. I love the olive oil, it's good for my hair and I use it for hot oil treatment. Thanks for your exceptional servive
Also love the quality of this oil thank you for making it easy for us to find good products like this
Used the olive oil on my hair food and I have recommended it to all my friends
I love this olive oil! Great quality and definitely value for money. My hair and skin loves it.