Soothing | Calming | Reassuring
INCI: Lavendin Abrialis
Grown and distilled on a family-owned farm in the Western Cape, our pure Lavendin Essential Oil can be used in cosmetic and skincare formulations, Handmade soaps as well as in therapeutic and massage preparations.
Lavender Lavendin Abrialis Essential Oil is a middle note that sticks well in formulations, lending a calming and relaxing effect in scent blends. It blends well with most essential oils.
Please note that there may be color variants from batch to batch and season to season.
Affordable, quality, and reasonable quantity at a reasonable price. Will definitely buy again.
Great products, good packaging and speedy delivery
Best quality, it blends well when using it with some other essential oils I use it to make infused hair butter
Lavender has given my product's delicate, sweet smell that is floral, herbal, and evergreen woodsy at the same time.
Amazing smell! I'm very pleased with my purchase!