Please note: we remain closed to walk-in customers, but please do SHOP ONLINE. We have resumed all courier deliveries, but minor delays may be expected.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil is known for it's benefits for hair, it promotes hair growth and restores dry, damaged hair. It can be used neatly on hair or in formulations.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil is extracted from the process of roasting castor beans.
It blends well with other oils like Coconut Oil (for hair penetration), Mango Butter (for absorbency) and pure natural Essential Oils that bring medicinal and aromatherapeutic properties to your handmade skin care.
In natural soap making, Castor is known to produce the creamiest and silkiest lather.