Decyl Glucoside

R 170.00

Decyl glucoside is a naturally-dirived, non-ionic surfactant that offers super foaming and cleansing qualities.   It is  produced from coconut and corn-starch. It can be used as the base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cleansing formulations.  

Uses of decyl glucoside include shampoos, body washes, shower gels,  baby cleansers, bubble baths and viscosity builder in handmade liquid soaps.  It offers stable foam and lather.

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews
100%
(6)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
Tanya Herman
Great product!

I use this in face washes and cleansers. Awesome ingredient.

Z
Zizipho
Brilliant Product

This is a gentle surfactant for shampoo formulation.

M
Marlize
Quality Decyl Glucoside

As always, great quality product from Isivuno! Does the job well and can be used with great peace of mind.

N
Neo Seefane
The best thickner

The best to work with to achieve the best results in your formulas

E
Essy
Decyl Glucoside

Good thickener for liquid soaps.

Liquid error (layout/theme line 160): Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid