Please read our updated Shipping Policy for information on high risk areas, outlying areas, and insurance options.

Frankincense Boswellia Carterii Essential Oil

R 300.00

Grounding | Woody | Fragrant | Spicy

 

INCI: Boswellia Carterii

100% Pure  Essential Oil

Frankincense, also known as Olibanum, essential oil comes from a very fragrant tree resin.  Frankincense carteii has a bit of woody, spicy but yet  fruity/citrusy/sweet aroma.  Frankincense resin is often burned in homes and places of religion for its comforting and cleansing aroma.

Frankincense is used in a lot of face care formulations ( I love it in my rosehip and squalane oil serum).  It is one of the best oils for face care.  Frankincense is one of the most popular essential oils in perfumery!  

 

 

 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)