Please note: we remain closed to walk-in customers, but please do SHOP ONLINE. We have resumed all courier deliveries, but minor delays may be expected.

Coconut Oil

R 37.00

Coconut Oil is a perfect addition in all cosmetics. It is a natural emollient with conditioning properties.

It is a versatile oil that is hard at room temperature and melts in contact with body heat. Use in natural handmade soap recipes, lip balm, and in body and hair care products. 

Conventional and Odourless.

Some uses:

  • Use as a hair pre-poo treatment to coat hair before shampooing.
  • Use in handmade soaps to make soaps harder and create large bubbles and lather.
  • Use in hair butters as a sealer.
  • Use in body care formulations, up to 100% of the oil phase.