We are open to walk-in between 11am and 4pm on weekdays!

Vitamin E Acetate

R 285.00

Vitamin E Acetate is an additive used in skin and hair formulations for its skin care benefits. It's an antioxidant and also extends the shelf life of other oils.

Usage rate - 0.05 to 0.1%

 

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
F
F.
Perfect Ingredient

This ingredient makes all the difference to my hair and body products! Thank you Isivuno Naturals. Your service is the best!