Our Neem Oil, sourced from Ghana, is cold-pressed, virgin and unrefined. It is used in cosmetics as a natural treatment for itchy, dry, and inflamed skin, and is considered a natural treatment for eczema, acne and dandruff.
Applied topically, it can fight fungi and bacteria due to its high anti-bacterial properties. It is can be used in shampoos, lotions and soaps to provide soothing, healing and calming properties.
- This product may solidify in cooler climate due to the palmitic acid amount. Gently melt and shake to mix.
Satisfied with product
This Neem oil has many benefits, i used on my skin and hair. I mask and cover the smell with jasmine oil.
Great product and flexible,but only for topical use. A small amount goes a long way and people with sensitive skin should test before use.
I have found your neem oil to be highly effective on our horses to keep away insects during summer. Great product and has many uses!