Coco Glucoside

R 155.00

EXPIRY 05/24

Coco Glucoside is a naturally derived surfactant that is suitable for use in sensitive skincare products. It has 51% active surfactant matter and can be used as a solubiser for essential oils in water.

Used in face and body washes, shampoos, shower gels and bath foams.

Usage - 10% to 30%

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
Tshadi Netili
Coco glucoside

I just received it, not yet use it, I'm going to use it for the first time. I know is going to work well in my soap and shampoo, I trust you guys I order everything from you all along and your service is top, I luv ❤ ♥ 💕 💖 you isivuno and the team. Thank you very much

C
Caryn Mullins
Great product

I used this to make home made shampoo it turned out amazing!
This bottle will last me at least a few years.

T
Tanya Herman
Awesome ingredient.

I use this in my cleansers. Love this ingredient.

C
Crushp
Cocoglucoside

Awesome product, made a difference as an addition to my product

Liquid error (layout/theme line 160): Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid