Our new rewards system lets you earn points on your order and spend them on future orders or shipping.

Cetyl Alcohol

R 110.00

Cetyl Alcohol, derived from a vegetable oil like coconut or palm oil, is skin-friendly with hydrating, conditioning, and softening properties that benefit both skin and hair. It is a superb emollient with moisturising effects. 

Cetyl Alcohol does not have drying effects on the skin, like rubbing alcohol.

It can be used as a co-emulsifier, stabiliser and thickener in oil/water based formulations like lotions and cream. Also beneficial in anhydrous products, as well as shampoos and conditioners. Cetyl Alcohol adds a 'silky feel' when added to lotions. 

 

Customer Reviews

Based on 4 reviews
100%
(4)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
Lindelani Tshivhase
cetyl alchohol

very good product, makes my products silky smooth

A
Ashley Mudukuti
Good products

Very good quality❤ exceptional service ‼️

T
Theo Pienaar

Excellent service. Faster getting it from this company which is 1000km from the dell add than getting it from JHB

p
prisca sello

Cetyl Alcohol (Limited to one per customer please)