R 70.00
Euroquat HC 47/Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant used in production of face cleansers, baby washes, wet wipes, shampoos (liquid and bars) and mild body washes.
INCI: COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Preservative free
it is very good quality no complains. I use it to prepare the foaming bath for my body scrubs. It works perfectly. Thank you.
It made all the difference in my formulation… I love it
Cocamidopropyl betaine is a gentle surfuctant giving your product small gentle bubbles. We use it in our sugar scrub and it gives a nice lather.
Love this product. Perfect for my formulations.
I love it 😻