Olive Oil sourced from local South African growers, particularly in the Western Cape. Often referred to as "Liquid Gold", due to its amazing benefits, this versatile fruit oil can be used in all skin and hair care products.
Due to it's fatty acid profile, it is know to:
- Maintain the softness, suppleness, and radiance of skin and hair
- Stimulate the growth of thicker, longer, and stronger hair
- Reduce the appearance of ageing, such as premature wrinkles and fine lines
- Repair and soothe dry and damaged skin
- This Olive Oil is for cosmetic use only