INCI: Lavendin Abrialis
Soothing | Calming | Reassuring
Grown and distilled on a family-owned farm in the Western Cape, our pure Lavender Essential Oil can be used in cosmetic and skincare formulations, Handmade soaps as well as in therapeutic and massage preparations. It is grown on a farm that uses organic practices.
Lavender Essential Oil is a middle note that sticks well in formulations, lending a calming and relaxing effect in scent blends. It blends well with most essential oils.
Please note that there may be color variants from batch to batch and season to season.