Our new rewards system lets you earn points on your order and spend them on future orders or shipping.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate - Perlastan L30

R 110.00

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a gentle, naturally derived surfactant.  It is not to be confused with SLS, although they sound the same they are not.  This cleanses gentle without stripping the skin or hair. 

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is derived from Sarcosin, which occurs naturally in certain plants. It is used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoos, shampoo bars, facial cleansers and shaving soaps. 

It can be used as a primary surfactant. 

 

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)