We are open for in store shopping. 11am to 4:15pm Monday to Friday.

Sodium Cocoyl Isotheonate (SCI)

R 200.00

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is a solid surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil and glycerine and known as 'baby foam' due to its mild and gentle nature. 

Our SCI comes in flake form which can be ground down into powder to incorporate into recipes. 

It is used in shampoos, cleansers and cleaners, including baby products. 

 

Please note:

- Wear a mask when working with this ingredient


Next Previous